Menu

Innovative Hub

INNOVATIVE HUB

Innovative Hub-Department of ECE

S.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

NAME OF THE DEPT

BATCH

TITLE

AWARD

GUIDED BY

1

K.DILIPHAN

N.ARUN KUMAR

I.AJITH KUMAR

K.ARUMUGAM

ECE

2014-18

MULTIFUNCTION AND SAFETY FUEL TANK MONITORING DEVICE

FIRST PRIZE FROM

SELVAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE

2

K.DILIPHAN

N.ARUN KUMAR

ECE

2014-18

ROBO WAR

SECOND PRIZE FROM

SELVAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE

3

K.VIJAYASHANKAR

S.BOOPATHY

ECE

2014-18

SMART WEIGHT LIFTING SYSTEM FOR POVERTY PEOPLE

FIRST PRIZE FROM SRI VENKATESHWARA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE

4

M.SASIREKHA

ECE

2013-17

FILM ANTI PIRACY

THIRD PRIZE FROM SRI VENKATESHWARA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE

5

M.SASIREKHA

ECE

2013-17

VOICE WHOOP ADMONITION TO DODGE CONTRETEMPS IN POWER DISSEMINATION

NAALAYA ABDUL KALAM-2016 AWARD

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE

6

M.HARINI

B.JAYASRI

ECE

2014-18

SCINTILLATING SYSTEM FOR AMAROUTIC PEOPLE

FIRST PRIZE FROM PANIMALAR ENGINEERING COLLEGE

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

7

S.MOHAMED MUBARAK

D.RAGUPATHI

D.MANI BHARATHI

ECE

2014-18

SMART PLANTATION ROBO

FIRST PRIZE FROM PANIMALAR ENGINEERING COLLEGE

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

8

S.MOHAMED MUBARAK

D.RAGUPATHI

D.MANI BHARATHI

ECE

2014-18

SMART PLANTATION ROBO

FIRST PRIZE FROM SRM EASHWARI ENGINEERING COLLEGE

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

9

S.LAKSHMI BAI

K.KAVI

ECE

2015-19

PAPER PRESENTATION

THIRD PRIZE FROM ST.PETER’S ENGINEERING COLLEGE

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

10

R.ARUNA

U.GAYATHRI

ECE

2015-19

EVENT CIRCUIT DEBUGGING

SECOND PRIZE FROM

MIT

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

11

S.SUSITHRA

B.VEDHAVALLI

ECE

2015-19

CODE DEBUGGING

SECOND PRIZE FROM

MIT

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

12

K.ANAND@ SIVAKUMAR

R.HARIHARAN

R.CHANDRU

A.ARUN PANDIAN

 

ECE

2014-18

PROJECT PRESENTATION

multi function of smart ticketing and safety crossing in railways

SECOND PRIZE FROM

K.S.R College of Technology

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

13

K.ANAND@ SIVAKUMAR

R.HARIHARAN

ECE

2014-18

PAPER PRESENTATION

SECOND PRIZE FROM

K.S.R College of Technology

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

14

K.Suganya

E.Suganthi

ECE

2014-18

PAPER PRESENTATION

 

FIRST PRIZE FROM

ANNAI TERESA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

15

K.Suganya

E.Suganthi

ECE

2014-18

CIRCUIT DEBUGGING

FIRST PRIZE FROM

ANNAI TERESA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

16

D.TAMILSELVI

S.RAMYA

ECE

2014-18

CIRCUIT DEBUGGING

SECOND PRIZE FROM

ANNAI TERESA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

17

B.INDHUMATHI

J.JAYABHARATHI

ECE

2014-18

TECHNICAL QUIZ

FIRST PRIZE FROM

ANNAI TERESA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

 

 

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

 

 

18

K.DILIPHAN

N.ARUN KUMAR

K.ARUMUGAM

ECE

2014-18

PROJECT PRESENTATION

 

FIRST PRIZE FROM

PANIMALAR INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

20

K.DILIPHAN

N.ARUN KUMAR

K.ARUMUGAM

I.AJITH KUMAR

ECE

2014-18

PROJECT PRESENTATION

SECOND PRIZE FROM

MANAKULA VINAYAGAR INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

21

K.DILIPHAN

ECE

2014-18

PAPER PRESENTATION

 

FIRST PRIZE FROM

PANIMALAR INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

22

K.DILIPHAN

N.ARUN KUMAR

K.ARUMUGAM

ECE

2014-18

PROJECT PRESENTATION

FIRST PRIZE FROM

R.M.K INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

23

V.DHIVYA DHARSHINI

R.GEETHA

 

ECE

2014-18

PROJECT PRESENTATION

THIRD PRIZE FROM

V.R.S COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

24

K.ANAND@ SIVAKUMAR

R.HARIHARAN

R.CHANDRU

A.ARUN PANDIAN

ECE

2014-18

PROJECT PRESENTATION

multi function of smart ticketing and safety crossing in railways

FIRST PRIZE FROM MUTHAYAMMAL COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

25

H.AJITHKUMAR

B.SATHISH

D.MUTHU

ECE

2015-18

INGENIOUS FLITH COLLECTING CYBORG

SECOND PRIZE IN MADHA ENGG COLLEGE

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

26

B.JAYASRI

J.MUGILARASI

ECE

2014-18

PAPER PRESENTATION

SCINTILLATING SYSTEM FOR AMAUROTIC PEOPLE

FIRST PRIZE IN UCEV

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

27

S.MOHAMED MUBARAK

D.RAGUPATHI

D.MANI BHARATHI

ECE

2014-2018

PROJECT PRESENTATION

SECOND PRIZE IN UCEV

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

28

S.MOHAMED MUBARAK

D.RAGUPATHI

D.MANI BHARATHI

ECE

2014-2018

PAPER PRESENTATION

FIRST PRIZE IN UCEV

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

29

K.DILIPHAN

M.GOUTHAM

N.ARUN KUMAR

ECE

2014-

2018

PAPER PRESENTATION

FIRST PRIZE IN KRISHNA ENGINEERING COLLEGE

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

30

K.DILIPHAN

ECE

2014-2018

TECHNICAL QUIZ

FIRST PRIZE IN KRISHNA ENGINEERING COLLEGE

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

31

K.DILIPHAN

N.ARUN KUMAR

ECE

2014-2018

TECHNICAL BUZZING PUZZLE

FIRST PRIZE IN KRISHNA ENGINEERING COLLEGE

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

32

K.ANAND@ SIVAKUMAR

R.HARIHARAN

R.CHANDRU

A.ARUN PANDIAN

ECE

2014-2018

PROJECT PRESENTATION

SECOND PRIZE IN SHRI KRISHNA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

33

K.ANAND@ SIVAKUMAR

R.HARIHARAN

R.CHANDRU

A.ARUN PANDIAN

ECE

2014-2018

PROJECT PRESENTATION

FIRST PRIZE IN AISHWIRYA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

34

H.AJITH KUMAR

B.SATHISH

ECE

2015-2019

ANDROID COMPETETION 2017

SECOND PRIZE IN MAILAM ENGINNERING COLLEGE

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

35

K.VIJAYASHANKAR

S.BOOPATHY

ECE

2014-18

SMART WEIGHT LIFTING SYSTEM FOR POVERTY PEOPLE

THIRD PRIZE FROM KALAM INNOVATION ECOSYSTEMS IN SAIRAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE

36

V.PUSHPARAJ

L.NANDHA KUMAR

ECE

2014 - 18

Smell reproduction with Artificial sensor network

SECOND PRICE FROM ADHIPARASAKTHI ENGINEERING COLLEGE

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE

37

L.NANDHA KUMAR

V.PUSHPARAJ

C.PUGAZHENDHI

ECE

2014 - 18

Smell reproduction with Artificial sensor network

FIRST PRICE FROM PONDICHERRY ENGINEERING COLLEGE

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE

38

M.SASIREKHA

B.SHREEVIDHYA

ECE

2014 - 18

Circuit Debugging

FIRST PRICE FROM SHRI KRISHNAA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE

39

K.DILIPAN

N.ARUNKUMAR

ECE

2015 - 19

Technical Event

SECOND PRICE FROM SHRI KRISHNAA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE

40

K.DILIPAN

K.ANAND@SIVAKUMAR

ECE

2015 - 19

Technical Event

FIRST PRICE FROM SHRI KRISHNAA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE

41

K.RAJALAKSHMI

N.RANJITHA

ECE

2014 - 18

Technical Event

SECOND PRICE FROM SRI GANESH COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE

42

K.RAJALAKSHMI

N.RANJITHA

ECE

2014 - 18

Technical Event

THIRD PRICE FROM SRI GANESH COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE

43

K.RAJALAKSHMI

ECE

2014 - 18

THIRD PRICE FROMSRI GANESH COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE

44

K.DHILIPAN

N.ARUNKUMAR

ECE

2015 - 19

Technical Event

SECOND PRICE FROM SHRI KRISHNAA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE

45

K.DHILIPAN

N.ARUNKUMAR

K.ANAND@SIVAKUMAR

ECE

2015 - 19

Automatic Railway platform System

FIRST PRICE FROM MAILAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE

 

 

46

K.DHILIPAN

N.ARUNKUMAR

I.AJITHKUMAR

K.ARUMUGAM

ECE

2014 - 18

Fuel purity and quantity measurement

FIRST PRICE FROM PAVAI ENGINEERING COLLEGE

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE

 

47

K.SUBASHREE

K.SUMITHRA

ECE

2014 - 18

Technical Event

SECOND PRICE FROM AGNI COLLEGE

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE

 

48

S.MEENA

S.PUSHPA

ECE

2013- 17

Web based guiding system for autism

TN CHEIF MINISTER AWARD WITH CASH

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE

49

H.AJITHKUMAR

B.SATHISH

ECE

2015 - 19

Blind People Guiding Module

THIRD PRICE FROM MIT

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE

50

P.KOWSALYA

R.KAVITHA

ECE

2014 - 18

Exercise Module for Paralysis Patient

SECOND PRICE FROM MIT

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE

51

K.VIJAYASHANKAR

S.BOOPATHY

ECE

2014 - 18

Line tracing Robo

SECOND PRICE FROM UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE

52

E.KOTHANDAPANI

K.DHILIPKUMAR

MECH

2013- 17

BoreWell Rescue system

FIRST PRICE FROM AGNI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE

53

E.KOTHANDAPANI

K.DHILIPKUMAR

MECH

2013- 17

BoreWell Rescue system

THIRD PRICE FROM SMVEC

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

54

L.NANDHA KUMAR

C.PUGAZHENDHI

ECE

2013- 17

Under Ground pulsation sensing

THIRD PRICE FROM PAVAI ENGINEERING COLLEGE

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE

55

K.DHILIPKUMAR

MECH

2013- 17

BoreWell Rescue system

FIRST PRICE FROM PAVAI ENGINEERING COLLEGE

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE

56

S.MOHAMED MUBARAK

D.RAGUPATHI

ECE

2014 - 18

Plantation Robo

FIRST PRICE FROM PAVAI ENGINEERING COLLEGE

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE

 

57

K.VIJAY SHANKAR

S.BOOPATHY

ECE

2014 - 18

Line tracing Robo

SECOND PRICE FROM PAVAI ENGINEERING COLLEGE

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE

58

K.VIJAY SHANKAR

S.BOOPATHY

ECE

2014 - 18

Construction Weight Lifting System

AWARDED & SELECTED SOCIAL BUSINESS INCUBATION FROM VIT

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE

59

E.KOTHANDAPANI

K.DHILIPKUMAR

MECH

2013- 17

BoreWell Rescue system

AWAREDED & SELECTED SOCIAL BUSINESS INCUBATION FROM VIT

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE

 

 

S.No

Name of the student

Dept

Year

Name of the college

Event

Price

Award

Guided by

60

R.Aruna U.Gayathri

ECE

2015-19

Alpha engineering college & Technology

Paper presentation

II

Rs.1000

M.Rajapartheban

61

S.Lakshmi Bai K.Kavi

ECE

2015-19

Kongu engineering college

Paper presentation

II

Rs.1000

M.Rajapartheban

62

V.Srimathi

ECE

2015-19

Alpha engineering college & Technology

Non technical

III

Rs.200

M.Rajapartheban

63

M.Malar A.Manjula

ECE

2015-19

C.K.College of engineering

Paper presentation

I

Rs.2000

M.Rajapartheban

64

E.Kayarkanni C.Varalakshmi S.Santheya

ECE

2015-19

C.K.College of engineering

Project presentation

I

Rs.1000

M.Rajapartheban

65

S.Santheya

ECE

2015-19

University college of engineering, Pattukottai

Project presentation

I

Rs.3000

M.Rajapartheban

66

S.Soundarya

ECE

2015-19

S.K.R engineering college

Paper presentation

I

Rs.1000

M.Rajapartheban

67

R.Akshaya

ECE

2015-19

C.K.College of engineering

Non technical

I

Rs.500

M.Rajapartheban

68

R.Yuga R.Prabavathi

ECE

2015-19

MNM jain engineering college

Non technical

III

Rs.500

M.Rajapartheban

69

V.Srimathi K.Subashini K.Suhasini

ECE

2015-19

MNM jain engineering college

Non technical

I

Rs.1000

M.Rajapartheban

70

K.Vijaya shankar S.Boopathy

ECE

2014-18

State level Student innovator award -ICT academy

Project Expo

I

Rs.15,000

M.Rajapartheban

71

R.Yuga K.Subashini K.Suhasini

ECE

2015-19

C.K.College of engineering

Project presentation

III

Rs.300

M.Rajapartheban

72

V.Srimathi K.Subashini K.Suhasini R.Yuga

ECE

2015-19

C.K.College of engineering

Non technical

I

Rs.500

M.Rajapartheban

73

V.Srimathi R.Prabavathi

ECE

2015-19

C.K.College of engineering

Paper presentation

I

Rs.1000

M.Rajapartheban

74

S.Soundarya

ECE

2015-19

Asan Memorial college of engineering & Technology

Paper presentation

I

Rs.500

M.Rajapartheban

75

K.Thenmozhi

ECE

2015-19

MNM jain engineering college

Non technical

I

Rs.500

M.Rajapartheban

76

K.Arthy S.Nivedha

ECE

2015-19

MNM jain engineering college

Paper presentation

III

Rs.1000

M.Rajapartheban

77

M.Anparasi N.Anandhi

ECE

2015-19

DMI college of engineering

Paper presentation

III

Rs.500

M.Rajapartheban

78

E.Kayarkanni S.Santheya

ECE

2015-19

IFET college of engineering

Project presentation

I

Rs.4000

M.Rajapartheban

79

K.Mohammed Shakul Ameed A.Durairaja S.Imran khan

ECE

2015-19

Aadhiparasakthi engineering college

Project presentation

I

Rs.4000

M.Rajapartheban

80

R.Akshaya

ECE

2015-19

Alpha engineering college & Technology

Non technical

II

Rs.300

M.Rajapartheban

81

K.Akash

ECE

2015-19

Sri venkateswara college of engineering & technology

Technical

II

Rs.750

M.Rajapartheban

82

K.Mohammed Shakul Ameed Mohammed Irfan S.Imran khan

ECE

2015-19

Aadhiparasakthi engineering college

Paper presentation

I

Rs.2000

M.Rajapartheban

83

H.Ajith kumar

ECE

2015-19

Kongu engineering college

Android competition

II

Rs.5000

M.Rajapartheban

84

H.Ajith kumar

ECE

2015-19

University college of engineering, Kancheepuram

Project Expo

III

Rs.2000

M.Rajapartheban

85

H.Ajith kumar

ECE

2015-19

SRM university

Technical

II

Rs.7500

M.Rajapartheban

86

B.Sathish

ECE

2015-19

Panimalar engineering college

Project Expo

I

Rs.5000

M.Rajapartheban

87

B.Sathish

ECE

2015-19

Kongu engineering college

Android competition

I

Rs.7500

M.Rajapartheban

88

B.Sathish

ECE

2015-19

SRM university

Project presentation

III

Rs.500

M.Rajapartheban

89

S.Lakshmi Bai

ECE

2015-19

Meenakshi Sundararajan Engineering college

Paper presentation

II

Rs.1500

M.Rajapartheban

90

M.Gowri

ECE

2015-19

Alpha engineering college & Technology

Non technical

I

Rs.500

M.Rajapartheban

91

R.Aruna U.Gayathri

ECE

2015-19

University College of Engineering tindivanam

Symposium

I

Gift

M.Rajapartheban

92

B.Aswini R.Deepika

ECE

2015-19

University College of Engineering tindivanam

Non-Tech

I

Gift

M.Rajapartheban

93

N.Anandhi J.M.Balaji K.Akash P.Karthikeyan R.Deepika

ECE

2015-19

Tamilnadu Govt -Skill summit 2017

project expo

District Second

shield

M.Rajapartheban

94

K.Karthik

ECE

2015-19

University College of Engineering tindivanam

Non-Tech

II

Gift

M.Rajapartheban

95

A.Mohamed Irfan

ECE

2015-19

University College of Engineering tindivanam

Symposium

I

Gift

M.Rajapartheban

96

A.Mohamed Irfan

ECE

2015-19

Chendu Engineering College

Conference

I

CUP

M.Rajapartheban

97

A.Mohamed Irfan

ECE

2015-19

Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan College

Symposium

I

Gift

M.Rajapartheban

98

Manikandan.D

ECE

2015-19

University College of Engineering tindivanam

Paper presentation

III

Braze Medal

M.Rajapartheban

99

N.Anandhi

ECE

2015-19

University College of Engineering tindivanam

Paper presentation

II

Silver Medal

M.Rajapartheban

100

M.Sivaprakash B.Dinesh Kumar K.Nirmal Kumar

ECE

2016-20

University College of Engineering tindivanam

Poster presentation

III

Braze Medal

M.Rajapartheban

101

M.Sivaprakash B.Dinesh Kumar K.Nirmal Kumar

ECE

2016-20

University College of Engineering tindivanam

Paper presentation

I

Gold Medal

M.Rajapartheban

102

U.Pragathishwaran

ECE

2016-20

University College of Engineering tindivanam

Poster presentation

I

Gold Medal

M.Rajapartheban

103

N.Anandhi

ECE

2015-19

University College of Engineering tindivanam

project expo&ppt

II

Silver Medal & Braze Medal

M.Rajapartheban

104

S.Madhan Ram

ECE

2016-20

Anna university,BIT campus,Tirruchirappalli

Non-Tech

I

shield

M.Rajapartheban

105

S.Madhan Ram

ECE

2016-20

University College of Engineering Arni

Non-Tech

I&II

shield

M.Rajapartheban

106

A.Madhan

ECE

2016-20

University College of Engineering tindivanam

Event

III

Braze Medal

M.Rajapartheban

107

K.Rajesh

ECE

2016-20

University College of Engineering tindivanam

Event

II&III

Silver& Braze Medal

M.Rajapartheban

108

A.Madhan

ECE

2016-20

University College of Engineering tindivanam

Non-Tech

I

Gold Medal

M.Rajapartheban

109

S.Madhan Ram

ECE

2016-20

University College of Engineering tindivanam

Non-Tech

II

Silver Medal

M.Rajapartheban

110

B.Dinesh kumar

ECE

2016-20

University College of Engineering tindivanam

Non-Tech

I

Gold Medal

M.Rajapartheban

111

R.Aruna U.Gayathri

ECE

2015-19

SRM University

project expo

II

shield

M.Rajapartheban

112

K.DILIPHAN
N.ARUN KUMAR
I.AJITH KUMAR
K.ARUMUGAM

ECE

2014-18

Tamilnadu Govt -Skill summit 2017

project expo

District First

shield

M.Rajapartheban

113

S.MohamedMubarak D.Manibharathi

ECE

2014-18

Tamilnadu Govt -Skill summit 2017

project expo

District Third

shield

M.Rajapartheban

114

K.Vijaya shankar S.Boopathy

ECE

2014-18

TANSCST-SPS

project

Fund

10,000

M.Rajapartheban

115

M.Sasireka

ECE

2013-17

State level Student innovator award -ICT academy

Project Expo

III

Rs.5,000

M.Rajapartheban

116

R.Aruna U.Gayathri

ECE

2015-19

velammal college of engg chennai

project expo

I

shield

M.Rajapartheban

117

 

A.Surendhar

 

V.Surendar

 

C.Devaraj

 

A.Srikrishnan

 

ECE

2012 - 15

Array Of Photo Transistor Based Renewwable Energy

project expo

1st prize from Krishnasamy College of Engineering

Rs 3000

Mr.M.Rajapartheban

AP/ECE

118

S.Ravivarman

ECE

2013

-16

Rfid Based Public Service For Ration System

project expo

3rd prize

Krishnasamy College of Engineering

Trophy

Mr.M.Rajapartheban

AP/ECE

119

G,Alex

 

R.Sindhuja

 

V.Sivapriya

ECE

2012 -15

Tracking Hijacked Aircraft By Using Black Box Communication

project expo

3rd prize

From SMVEC

Rs 2000

Mr.M.Rajapartheban

AP/ECE

120

S.Meena

 

M.Divya

 

T.Abirami

 

ECE

2013

-16

Embedded Based Autistic Tools

project expo

1st Prize from R.M.K College

Rs 2000

Mr.M.Rajapartheban

AP/ECE

121

 

R.Sivaraman

 

T.Pachaiappan

 

 

 

ECE

2013

-16

Pir Sensor Based Automatic Electrical Appliances On/Off Control

project expo

3rd prize from R.M.K College

Rs 500

Mr.M.Rajapartheban

AP/ECE

122

 

V.Premnath

 

V.K.Arun

 

I.Vetrivel

 

S.Sivaraman

 

ECE

2012 - 15

 

REMOTE CONTROLLED SOLAR BASED PLOUGHING MACHINE

project expo

 

1st Prize from Agni College of Engineering

+2nd prize in Jeppiar Engineering +Fund from S&T+

S.A Engineering 3rd SMVEC

Rs 1000

Rs 5000

Rs 100000

Rs 5000

Rs 5000

Mr.M.Rajapartheban

AP/ECE

123

D.Yuvasri

 

P.Revathy

 

N.Geetha

ECE

2010-

13

Eb And Solar Power Billing System

project

Fund from S&T

40,000

Mr.M.Rajapartheban

AP/ECE

124

A.Surendhar

 

V.Surendar

 

C.Devaraj

 

A.Srikrishnan

ECE

2012 - 15

Array Of Photo Transistor Based Renewwable Energy

project expo

 

2nd prize

from from R.M.K College

Rs 1000

Mr.M.Rajapartheban

AP/ECE

125

S.Meena

 

M.Divya

 

T.Abirami

 

ECE

2013

-16

Embedded Based Autistic Tools

project expo

 

2nd Prize from Rajiv Gandhi Engineering College

Rs 750

Mr.M.Rajapartheban

AP/ECE

126

A.Arunprasath

 

S.Sathish

 

N.Thangaraj

 

ECE

2012 - 15

Caravan’s Locus Bird-Dog Adopting Drone Play

project expo

 

3rd prize from Jeppiar Engineering College

3000

Mr.M.Rajapartheban

AP/ECE

127

A.Surendhar

 

V.Surendar

 

C.Devaraj

 

A.Srikrishnan

ECE

2012 - 15

Array Of Photo Transistor Based Renewwable

project expo

 

1st prize in Veltech Engineering College

1000

Mr.M.Rajapartheban

AP/ECE

128

A.Yuvashanthi

V.Gayathri

ECE

2016-20

University College of Engineering tindivanam

project expo

 

III

Medal

M.Rajapartheban

 

                               

 

 

S.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

NAME OF THE DEPT

BATCH

TITLE

AWARD

GUIDED BY

1

Sandaradosse R

MECH

2013 – 17

Design and Fabrication of Robo – (Robo War)

First Prize

Organized by Rajiv Gandhi college of Engineering and Technology on 30.09.2016

Mr.G.Muthukumaran

AP/Mechanical

2

Sandaradosse R

MECH

2013 – 17

Design and Fabrication of Robo – (Robo Race )

First Prize

Organized by Rajiv Gandhi college of Engineering and Technology on 30.09.2016

Mr.G.Muthukumaran

AP/Mechanical

3

Sandaradosse R

MECH

2013 – 17

Design and Fabrication of Robo – (Robo Soccer )

First Prize

Organized by Rajiv Gandhi college of Engineering and Technology on 30.09.2016

Mr.G.Muthukumaran

AP/Mechanical

4

Sandaradosse R

MECH

2013 – 17

Design and Fabrication of Robo – (Robo War )

Second Prize

Organized by IIT Kharagpur on 27.01.2017

Mr.G.Muthukumaran

AP/Mechanical

5

Ganesh D (captain)

Lucas Ragu A

Prasanth J

Gowtham S

Karthickumar K

Kuzhalidass K

Prasanth P S

Sakthiyanarayanan B

Kishore B

Naveen C

Tamilselvan R

Praveen S

Santhanam R

Santhamoorthy K

Arun P

Rajadesingu J

Manoj M

Santhosh S

Mohandass M

MECH

2014 – 18 & 2015 – 19

Design, Analysis, Fabrication and testing of All Terrain Vehicle (ATV)

First Prize

Organized by Seven Motors [p] Ltd. on 26 & 27.02.2017

Mr.G.Muthukumaran

AP/Mechanical

 

6

Sandaradosse R

Santhosh S

MECH

2013 – 17 & 2015 – 19

Design and Fabrication of Robo – (Robo War )

First Prize

Organized by Kongu Engineering College on 28.02.2017

Mr.G.Muthukumaran

AP/Mechanical

7

Sandaradosse R

Santhosh S

MECH

2013 – 17 & 2015 – 19

Design and Fabrication of Robo – (Robo Race )

Second Prize

Organized by Kongu Engineering College on 28.02.2017

Mr.G.Muthukumaran

AP/Mechanical

8

Sandaradosse R

Radhakrishnan V

Sabari Nathan R

MECH

2013 – 17

Design and Fabrication of Robo ( Dirt Rush)

First Prize

Organized by Rajiv Gandhi college of Engineering and Technology on 03.03.2017

Mr.G.Muthukumaran

AP/Mechanical

9

Sandaradosse R

Radhakrishnan V

Sabari Nathan R

MECH

2013 – 17

Design and Fabrication of Robo ( Bot Sumo)

Second Prize

Organized by Rajiv Gandhi college of Engineering and Technology on 03.03.2017

Mr.G.Muthukumaran

AP/Mechanical

10

THANGABALAJI.T

RAJESH.B

MUTHUKUMARAN.P

EEE

2013 - 17

Mobile Phine Avoider While Driving

FIRST Prize

Organized by MATHA Engg. College, on 26.08.2016

Mr. M.Vijayaragavan

AP- EEE

S.Rajalakshmi

AP- EEE

 

11

ASANA ALI.Z

EEE

2013 - 17

Efficient Smart Fluorescent Light

SECOND Prize

Organized by MATHA Engg. College, on 26.08.2016

 

Mr. M.Vijayaragavan

AP- EEE

S.Rajalakshmi

AP- EEE

12

THANGABALAJI.T

MUTHUKUMARAN.P

EEE

2013-17

Mobile Phine Avoider While Driving

SECOND Prize

Organized by VELLAMAL Engg. College, on 27.08.2016

 

Mr. M.Vijayaragavan

AP- EEE

S.Rajalakshmi

AP- EEE

13

MOHANRAJ.T

MOHAMMED PHYAS.M

EEE

2014-18

Finger Print Based Vehicle Ignition

FIRST Prize

Organized by CK College of Engg.&Tech, on 31.08.2016

Mr. M.Vijayaragavan

AP- EEE

S.Rajalakshmi

AP- EEE

14

YUVARAJ.J

TAMILARASAN.S

RAJASEKAR.S

THANGAPANDIAN.K

 

EEE

2015-19

Small Bus Ladder

FIRST Prize

Organized by CHENDU  Engg. College, on 08.09.2016

Mr. M.Vijayaragavan

AP- EEE

S.Rajalakshmi

AP- EEE

15

VIJAY.M

GOPI.K

ANANDABABU.R

DINESHKMAR.M

EEE

2013-17

Smart Speedy Plantation Device

SECOND Prize

Organized by CHENDU Engg. College, on 08.09.2016

 

Mr. M.Vijayaragavan

AP- EEE

S.Rajalakshmi

AP- EEE

16

SOWKAR SHARIFF.A

GOWSIGN.E

 

EEE

2013-14

Mobile Phone Avoider While Driving

THIRD Prize

Organized by CHENDU Engg. College, on 08.09.2016

 

Mr. M.Vijayaragavan

AP- EEE

S.Rajalakshmi

AP- EEE

 

17

RAJESH.B

THIRUMOORTHY.G

 

EEE

2013-17

Mobile Phone Avoider While Driving

THIRD Prize

Organized by THANGAVELU Engg. College, on 28.09.2016

 

Mr. M.Vijayaragavan

AP- EEE

S.Rajalakshmi

 

18

VIJAY.M

ANANDABABU.R

GOPI.K

EEE

2013-17

Smart Speedy Plantation Device

THIRD Prize

Organized by THANGAVELU Engg. College, on 29.09.2016

 

Mr. M.Vijayaragavan

AP- EEE

S.Rajalakshmi

AP- EEE

 

19

THANGABALAJI.T

SUBASH.P

PUSHPARAJ.K

EEE

2013-17

Mobile Phone Avoider While Driving

SECOND Prize

Organised by UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING IN PANRUTI CAMPUS, on 29.09.2016

 

Mr. M.Vijayaragavan

AP- EEE

S.Rajalakshmi

AP- EEE

 

20

THANGABALAJI

SUBASH.P

PUSHPARAJ.K

EEE

2013-17

Mobile Phone Avoider While Driving

THIRD Prize

Organized by RAJIVGANDHI College of Engg.&Tech, on 30.09.2016

Mr. M.Vijayaragavan

AP- EEE

S.Rajalakshmi

AP- EEE

21

  1. Sathyabama
    I. Punithavathi

CSE

2013 - 2017

Secure Messaging

Second Prize

Android Expo

MANAKULA VINAYAGAR INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, PONDY

on 12.2.2016

Mr. S. Thulasidass

AP- CSE

22

  1. Veerappan
    R. Gopi
    S. Kanikannan

CSE

2013 - 2017

Follower

Second Prize

Android Expo

MANAKULA VINAYAGAR INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, PONDY

on 12.2.2016

Mr. S. Thulasidass

AP- CSE

23

  1. Gopi
    A. Mohan
    R. Veerappan

CSE

2013 - 2017

Follower

Second Prize

App-O-mania

PONDICHERRY ENGINEERING COLLEGE

on 7.3.2016

Mr. S. Thulasidass

AP- CSE

24

  1. Gopi
    A. Mohan
    S. Kanikannan
    R. Veerappan

CSE

2013 - 2017

Go Complaint

Second Prize

Big Data Competition

SRI MANAKULA VINAYAGAR ENGINEERING COLLEGE, PONDY

on 19.3.2016

Mr. S. Thulasidass

AP- CSE

25

  1. Saikumar

CSE

2013 - 2017

Elite Portal

Third Prize

Android Project

VELLAMAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY,CHENNAI

Mrs. Geetha

AP- CSE

26

  1. Saikumar

CSE

2013 - 2017

Elite Portal

First Prize

Project Expo

IFET COLLEGE OF ENGINERING

on 28.3.2016

Mrs. Geetha

AP- CSE

27

  1. Bhuvaneshwaran
    B. Banuprasaad
    S. Dhiwakar

CSE

2012 - 2016

Home Automation

Second Prize

Android Expo

MANAKULA VINAYAGAR INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, PONDY

on 12.2.2016

Mrs. Kavitha

AP / CSE

28

  1. Saravanan
    K. Thajudeen
    S. Sabarinathan
    D. Sabarish

CSE

2012 - 2016

Smart Agri

Second Prize

GOVERNMENT OF TAMILNADU,
VILLUPURAM DISTRICT

Mr. S. Thulasidass

AP- CSE

29

  1. Saravanan
    K. Thajudeen
    S. Sabarinathan
    D. Sabarish

CSE

2012 - 2016

Smart  Agri

ConsolidationPrize

Big Data Competition

SRI MANAKULA VINAYAGAR ENGINEERING COLLEGE, PONDY

on 19.3.2016

Mr. S. Thulasidass

AP- CSE

30

BASKARAN V

IT

2013 - 17

Child Area Boundary System

First Prize

Organized by SNS College of Engineering, Coimbatore on 11.08.2016

Ms.D.Gomathi

AP/IT

31

BASKARAN V

IT

2013 - 17

Child Rescue System

First Prize

Organized by KCG College of Technology, Chennai on 02.09.2016

Ms.D.Gomathi

AP/IT

 

 

 

 


portable tower lights portable towers
In the formal social occasions, replica rolex watches are often treated as jewelry, usually only for a ring jewelry to wear men, is very popular. Some people even stressed: "rolex replica watches are not only men's jewelry, but also the most important men's jewelry." In western countries, replica watches, pens, lighters adult man was replica watches uk once known as the "three treasures", every man must never be away from the body.