Puducherry – via – Vazhudavur[P5]

S.No Bus Stopping Morning Time (A.M) Evening Time (P.M)
1. Pillayar Kovil 7.50 6.05
2. Rajaji Nagar 7.53 5.55
3. Latha Steel 7.56 5.50
4. Muruga Theater 8.00 5.45
5. Vvspan Nagar 8.02 5.42
6. Gandhi Nagar 8.05 5.40
7. Kathirkamam 8.08 5.37
8. Shanmugapuram 8.10 5.35
9. Mettupalayam 8.20 5.25
10. Gorimedu 8.25 5.20
11. Chekpost 8.30 5.15
12. Aurovil 8.35 5.10
13 Moratandi 8.38 5.07
14. Weigh Bridge 8.42 5.03
15. Karasanur 9.00 4.45
16. Pertumbakam 9.05 4.40
17 Mec 9.10 4.35

Puducherry – via – Naveena theatre[P9]

S.No Bus Stopping Morning Time (A.M) Evening Time (P.M)
1. Venus Theatre 7.50 6.05
2. Bharathidasan College 7.53 5.58
3. Ajantha Theatre 7.55 5.55
4. Kandan Complex 7.58 5.48
5. Rainbow Nagar 8.00 5.45
6. Vel Sokanathan 8.02 5.42
7. Balaji Theatre 8.05 5.38
8. Naveena Theatre 8.10 5.35
9. Indira Gandhi Statue 8.12 5.33
10. Iyyanar Kovil 8.15 5.30
11. MEC 9.10 4.35

Puducherry – via – Saram[P2]

S.No Bus Stopping Morning Time (A.M) Evening Time (P.M)
1. Muthialpet 7.50 5.55
2. Manikundu 7.52 5.53
3. Renuga Theatre 8.05 5.40
4. Saram Lic Office 8.10 5.34
5. Annamalai Hotel
6. Anandha Rangar Mahal 8.12 5.32
7. Thattanchavadi 8.20 5.25
8. Irumbai Road 8.25 5.20
9. MEC 9.10 4.35

Puducherry – via – New bus stand [P10]

S.No Bus Stopping Morning Time (A.M) Evening Time (P.M)
1. Raja Theatre 8.00 6.05
2. Rathna Theatre 8.03 6.00
3. Sudesi Mill 8.05 5.55
4. New bus Stand 8.07 5.05
5. Nellithope 8.10 5.45
6. Gorimedu Check Post 8.20 5.40
7. Aurovill Road 8.23 5.35
8. Thiruchitrambalam Kootroad 8.25 5.25
9. MEC 9.10 4.35

Puducherry – via – Lawspet [P1]

S.No Bus Stopping Morning Time (A.M) Evening Time (P.M)
1. Karuvadikuppam 7.50 5.50
2. Vivekanandha 7.53 5.47
3. Iyyanar Kovil 7.55 5.45
4. Uzhavar Sandhai 7.56 5.44
5. Jts 7.58 5.42
6. Navalar 7.59 5.41
7. Vanavil 8.00 5.40
8. Poniamman Kovil 8.20 5.38
9. Jeeva Colony 8.05 5.35
10. Raja Store 8.07 5.33
11. MEC 9.05 4.35

Puducherry – via – Villianur [P7]

S.No Bus Stopping Morning Time (A.M) Evening Time (P.M)
1. Kamban Nagar 7.45 6.05
2. Reddiarpalayam 7.50 6.00
3. Moolakulam 8.00 5.55
4. Aumbathapuram 8.05 5.50
5. Sulthnpet 8.08 5.47
6. Villianur 8.10 5.45
7. Koodapakam 8.15 5.40
8. Pathukanu 8.20 5.35
9. Pillayar Kuppam 8.25 5.30
10. Vazhudavur 8.30 5.25
11. Katerikuppam 8.40 5.15
12. Lingaredypalayam 8.45 5.00
13. Karasanur 8.55 4.50
14. MEC 9.10 4.35

Puducherry – via – Ariyankuppam [P3]

S.No Bus Stopping Morning Time (A.M) Evening Time (P.M)
1. Ariyankuppam 7.50 6.00
2. Murungampakam 7.55 5.50
3. Nainarmandapam 7.56 5.49
4. Marapalam 7.58 5.47
5. Pillayar Kovil
(Viduthalai Nagar)
8.00 5.45
6. Vambakeerapalaym 8.02 5.43
7. Periyar nagar 8.05 5.40
8. Muruga Theatre 8.15 5.10
9. MEC 9.10 4.35

Villupuram – via – Old bus stand

S.No Bus Stopping Morning Time (A.M) Evening Time (P.M)
1. Old Bus Stand 8.10 5.35
2. Signal 8.13 5.32
3. Exchange 8.15 5.30
4. Pillaiyar Koil 8.17 5.28
5. Railway Gate 8.19 5.26
6. Millmuthampalayam 8.22 5.23
7. Chindhamani 8.30 5.15
8. Mundiyampakkam 8.33 5.12
9. Panayapuram Road 8.38 5.07
10. Palap Pattu 8.52 4.53
11. Sendoor 8.56 4.43
12. MEC 9.10 4.35

Villupuram – via – Thiruvennainallur

S.No Bus Stopping Morning Time (A.M) Evening Time (P.M)
1. Thiruvennainallur 7.35 6.00
2.
Arasur
7.55
5.46
3.
Pidagam
8.00
5.40
4.
Janakipuram gate
8.05
5.38
5.
Periyar Nagar
8.7
5.37
6. Gandhi Nagar
8.9
5.35
7. Women’s College
8.11
5.33
8. Vazhudhareddy
8.13
5.30
9. Kalaignar Nagar
8.15
5.28
10. Court
8.16
5.27
11. Signal
8.20
5.20
12.
MEC
9.10
4..35

Villupuram – via – Panruti

S.No Bus Stopping Morning Time (A.M) Evening Time (P.M)
1. Panruti 7.30 6.30
2. E.B 7.35 6.25
3. Rasapalayam 7.45 6.20
4. Kandara Kottai 7.50 6.15
5. Kuchipalayam 7.55 6.10
6. Valayam

Palayam

8.00 6.05
7. Kolianur+Road 8.05 6.00
8. Kappiyampuliur 8.15 5.50
9. Panayapuram 8.22 5.43
10. Vikaravandi 8.35 5.30
11. MEC 9.10 4.35

Villupuram – via – Madagadipet

S.No Bus Stopping Morning Time (A.M) Evening Time (P.M)
1. SMVEC Hospital 7.50 6.00
2. Madagadipet 7.55 5.50
3. Gengarampalayam 7.58 5.48
4. Valavanor 8.03 5.43
5. Sathiram 8.05 5.40
6. School 8.06 5.39
7. Pannakuppam 8.09 5.36
8. Pattai 8.11 5.34
9. Kolliyanor 8.12 5.33
10. MEC 9.10 4.35

Villupuram – via – Koliyanur

S.No Bus Stopping Morning Time (A.M) Evening Time (P.M)
1. Koliyanur Kootroad 7.50 5.45
2. Koliyanur 7.53 5.42
3. Salaiagaram 7.58 5.37
4. Ragavananpet 8.00 5.35
5. Angeneyar Koil 8.01 5.34
6. Raddyar Mill 8.03 5.32
7. Amman Theatre 8.06 5.29
8. Post Box / Phone Booth 8.10 5.25
9. Railway Junction 8.12 5.23
10. Gandhi Statue 8.15 5.20
11 MEC 9.10 4.35

Villupuram – via – Thirukoilur

S.No Bus Stopping Morning Time (A.M) Evening Time (P.M)
1.
Santhaipettai
7.00
6.40
2.
Thirukoilur
7.10
6.30
3.
Mugaiyur
7.30
6.10
4.
Ayanthur
7.36
6.04
5.
Mambalapattur
7.40
5.59
6.
Kanai
7.55
5.45
7.
Perumpakkam
8.00
5.40
8.
Nannadu
8.05
5.35
9.
Villupuram Signal
8.15
5.25
10.
Rail Way Gate
8.20
5.20
11
MEC
9.10
4.35

Villupuram – via – Kandaichipuram

S.No Bus Stopping Morning Time (A.M) Evening Time (P.M)
1. Kandachipuram 7.40 6.00
2. Melvallai 7.45 5.55
3. Keezhivallai 7.50 5.50
4. Othiyathur 7.55 5.45
5. Ariyalur 8.00 5.40
6. Kedar 8.05 5.35
7. Surapattu 8.10 5.30
8. E.B office 8.15 5.25
9. Villupuram Bye Pass 8.20 5.20
10. Bye Pass All Stopping
11. Palapattu 8.45 4.50
12. MEC 9.10 4.35

Tindivanam – via – Gingee

S.No Bus Stopping Morning Time (A.M) Evening Time (P.M)
1. Gingee 7.50 5.50
2. Kalaiyur 8.00 5.40
3. Nadar Mangalam 8.10 5.30
4. Vallam 8.15 5.25
5. Konakampattu 8.20 5.20
6. Vizukam 8.23 5.17
7. Kollar 8.25 5.15
8. Vamundi 8.27 5.13
9. Pallakuppam 8.28 5.12
10. Santhai Meadu 8.30 5.10
11. Thiruvalluvar Nagar 8.31 5.09
12. Tindivanam Commity 8.32 5.08
13. Thirtha kullam 8.35 5.05
14. Railway Gate 8.36 5.04
15. Kanniga puram 8.50 4.50
16. MEC 9.05 4.35

Tindivanam – via – Route I

S.No Bus Stopping Morning Time (A.M) Evening Time (P.M)
1. Tindivanam 8.15 5.30
2. Housing Board 8.20 5.25
3. Indira Nagar 8.23 5.18
4. Marakkanam Road 8.26 5.15
5. Fire Office 8.30 5.10
6. Jayapuram 8.32 5.07
7. Papathi Amman 8.35 5.05
8. Mampalam Kezhil 8.40 5.00
9. Pillaiyar Koil 8.42 4.52
10. Jacam Pettai 8.45 4.50
11. Mailam 9.00 4.35
12. MEC 9.05 4.35

Tindivanam – via – Route II

S.No Bus Stopping Morning Time (A.M) Evening Time (P.M)
1. Svathick 8.20 5.30
2. Gingee Bus Stand 8.25 5.23
3. Gandhi Chalai 8.27 5.20
4. Theertha Kulam 8.30 5.15
5. M.R.S. 8.32 5.13
6. Railaway Gate 8.35 5.10
7. Taluk Office 8.38 5.07
8. Kutteripet 8.50 4.55
9. Eadpalayam 9.00 4.45
10. MEC 9.10 4.35

Tindivanam – via – Marakkanam

S.No Bus Stopping Morning Time (A.M) Evening Time (P.M)
1. Marakkanam 7.25 6.20
2. Alathur X Road 7.40 5.58
3. Murukkeri 8.00 5.38
4. Peramakulam 8.15 5.22
5. Tindivanam 8.25 5.18
6. Housing Board 8.30 5.12
7. Indra Nagar 8.35 5.07
8. Marakkanam Road 8.38 5.05
9. Fire Office 8.40 5.06
10. Jayapuram 8.44 5.02
11. Papathi Amman 8.45 5.00
12. Mampalam Kezhil 8.47 4.57
13. Pillaiyar Koil 8.50 4.53
14. Jacam Pettai 8.55 4.48
15. Mailam 9.05 4.40
16 MEC 9.10 4.35