INNOVATIVE HUB
Innovative Hub-Department of ECE

S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT NAME OF THE DEPT BATCH TITLE AWARD GUIDED BY
1 K.DILIPHAN

N.ARUN KUMAR

I.AJITH KUMAR

K.ARUMUGAM

ECE 2014-18 MULTIFUNCTION AND SAFETY FUEL TANK MONITORING DEVICE FIRST PRIZE FROM

SELVAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE
2 K.DILIPHAN

N.ARUN KUMAR

ECE 2014-18 ROBO WAR SECOND PRIZE FROM

SELVAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE
3 K.VIJAYASHANKAR

S.BOOPATHY

ECE 2014-18 SMART WEIGHT LIFTING SYSTEM FOR POVERTY PEOPLE FIRST PRIZE FROM SRI VENKATESHWARA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE
4 M.SASIREKHA ECE 2013-17 FILM ANTI PIRACY THIRD PRIZE FROM SRI VENKATESHWARA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE
5 M.SASIREKHA ECE 2013-17 VOICE WHOOP ADMONITION TO DODGE CONTRETEMPS IN POWER DISSEMINATION NAALAYA ABDUL KALAM-2016 AWARD M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE
6 M.HARINI

B.JAYASRI

ECE 2014-18 SCINTILLATING SYSTEM FOR AMAROUTIC PEOPLE FIRST PRIZE FROM PANIMALAR ENGINEERING COLLEGE M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

7 S.MOHAMED MUBARAK

D.RAGUPATHI

D.MANI BHARATHI

ECE 2014-18 SMART PLANTATION ROBO FIRST PRIZE FROM PANIMALAR ENGINEERING COLLEGE M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

8 S.MOHAMED MUBARAK

D.RAGUPATHI

D.MANI BHARATHI

ECE 2014-18 SMART PLANTATION ROBO FIRST PRIZE FROM SRM EASHWARI ENGINEERING COLLEGE M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

9 S.LAKSHMI BAI

K.KAVI

ECE 2015-19 PAPER PRESENTATION THIRD PRIZE FROM ST.PETER’S ENGINEERING COLLEGE M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

10 R.ARUNA

U.GAYATHRI

ECE 2015-19 EVENT CIRCUIT DEBUGGING SECOND PRIZE FROM

MIT

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

11 S.SUSITHRA

B.VEDHAVALLI

ECE 2015-19 CODE DEBUGGING SECOND PRIZE FROM

MIT

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

12 K.ANAND@ SIVAKUMAR

R.HARIHARAN

R.CHANDRU

A.ARUN PANDIAN

 

ECE 2014-18 PROJECT PRESENTATION

multi function of smart ticketing and safety crossing in railways

SECOND PRIZE FROM

K.S.R College of Technology

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

13 K.ANAND@ SIVAKUMAR

R.HARIHARAN

ECE 2014-18 PAPER PRESENTATION SECOND PRIZE FROM

K.S.R College of Technology

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

14 K.Suganya

E.Suganthi

ECE 2014-18 PAPER PRESENTATION

 

FIRST PRIZE FROM

ANNAI TERESA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

15 K.Suganya

E.Suganthi

ECE 2014-18 CIRCUIT DEBUGGING FIRST PRIZE FROM

ANNAI TERESA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

16 D.TAMILSELVI

S.RAMYA

ECE 2014-18 CIRCUIT DEBUGGING SECOND PRIZE FROM

ANNAI TERESA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

17 B.INDHUMATHI

J.JAYABHARATHI

ECE 2014-18 TECHNICAL QUIZ FIRST PRIZE FROM

ANNAI TERESA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

 

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

 

18 K.DILIPHAN

N.ARUN KUMAR

K.ARUMUGAM

ECE 2014-18 PROJECT PRESENTATION FIRST PRIZE FROM

PANIMALAR INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

20 K.DILIPHAN

N.ARUN KUMAR

K.ARUMUGAM

I.AJITH KUMAR

ECE 2014-18 PROJECT PRESENTATION SECOND PRIZE FROM

MANAKULA VINAYAGAR INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

21 K.DILIPHAN ECE 2014-18 PAPER PRESENTATION FIRST PRIZE FROM

PANIMALAR INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

22 K.DILIPHAN

N.ARUN KUMAR

K.ARUMUGAM

ECE 2014-18 PROJECT PRESENTATION FIRST PRIZE FROM

R.M.K INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

23 V.DHIVYA DHARSHINI

R.GEETHA

 

ECE 2014-18 PROJECT PRESENTATION THIRD PRIZE FROM

V.R.S COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

24 K.ANAND@ SIVAKUMAR

R.HARIHARAN

R.CHANDRU

A.ARUN PANDIAN

ECE 2014-18 PROJECT PRESENTATION

multi function of smart ticketing and safety crossing in railways

FIRST PRIZE FROM MUTHAYAMMAL COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

25 H.AJITHKUMAR

B.SATHISH

D.MUTHU

ECE 2015-18 INGENIOUS FLITH COLLECTING CYBORG SECOND PRIZE IN MADHA ENGG COLLEGE M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

26 B.JAYASRI

J.MUGILARASI

ECE 2014-18 PAPER PRESENTATION

SCINTILLATING SYSTEM FOR AMAUROTIC PEOPLE

FIRST PRIZE IN UCEV M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

27 S.MOHAMED MUBARAK

D.RAGUPATHI

D.MANI BHARATHI

ECE 2014-18 PROJECT PRESENTATION SECOND PRIZE IN UCEV M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

28 S.MOHAMED MUBARAK

D.RAGUPATHI

D.MANI BHARATHI

ECE 2014-18 PAPER PRESENTATION FIRST PRIZE IN UCEV M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

29 K.DILIPHAN

M.GOUTHAM

N.ARUN KUMAR

ECE 2014-

18

PAPER PRESENTATION FIRST PRIZE IN KRISHNA ENGINEERING COLLEGE M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

30 K.DILIPHAN ECE 2014-18 TECHNICAL QUIZ FIRST PRIZE IN KRISHNA ENGINEERING COLLEGE M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

31 K.DILIPHAN

N.ARUN KUMAR

ECE 2014-18 TECHNICAL BUZZING PUZZLE FIRST PRIZE IN KRISHNA ENGINEERING COLLEGE M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

32 K.ANAND@ SIVAKUMAR

R.HARIHARAN

R.CHANDRU

A.ARUN PANDIAN

ECE 2014-18 PROJECT PRESENTATION SECOND PRIZE IN SHRI KRISHNA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

33 K.ANAND@ SIVAKUMAR

R.HARIHARAN

R.CHANDRU

A.ARUN PANDIAN

ECE 2014-18 PROJECT PRESENTATION FIRST PRIZE IN AISHWIRYA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

34 H.AJITH KUMAR

B.SATHISH

ECE 2015-19 ANDROID COMPETETION 2017 SECOND PRIZE IN MAILAM ENGINNERING COLLEGE M.RAJAPARTHEBAN

AP/ECE

35 K.VIJAYASHANKAR

S.BOOPATHY

ECE 2014-18 SMART WEIGHT LIFTING SYSTEM FOR POVERTY PEOPLE THIRD PRIZE FROM KALAM INNOVATION ECOSYSTEMS IN SAIRAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE
36 V.PUSHPARAJ

L.NANDHA KUMAR

ECE 2014 – 18 Smell reproduction with Artificial sensor network SECOND PRICE FROM ADHIPARASAKTHI ENGINEERING COLLEGE M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE
37 L.NANDHA KUMAR

V.PUSHPARAJ

C.PUGAZHENDHI

ECE 2014 – 18 Smell reproduction with Artificial sensor network FIRST PRICE FROM PONDICHERRY ENGINEERING COLLEGE M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE
38 M.SASIREKHA

B.SHREEVIDHYA

ECE 2014 – 18 Circuit Debugging FIRST PRICE FROM SHRI KRISHNAA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE
39 K.DILIPAN

N.ARUNKUMAR

ECE 2015 – 19 Technical Event SECOND PRICE FROM SHRI KRISHNAA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE
40 K.DILIPAN

K.ANAND@SIVAKUMAR

ECE 2015 – 19 Technical Event FIRST PRICE FROM SHRI KRISHNAA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE
41 K.RAJALAKSHMI

N.RANJITHA

ECE 2014 – 18 Technical Event SECOND PRICE FROM SRI GANESH COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE
42 K.RAJALAKSHMI

N.RANJITHA

ECE 2014 – 18 Technical Event THIRD PRICE FROM SRI GANESH COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE
43 K.RAJALAKSHMI ECE 2014 – 18 Technical Event THIRD PRICE FROMSRI GANESH COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE
44 K.DHILIPAN

N.ARUNKUMAR

ECE 2015 – 19 Technical Event SECOND PRICE FROM SHRI KRISHNAA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE
45 K.DHILIPAN

N.ARUNKUMAR

K.ANAND@SIVAKUMAR

ECE 2015 – 19 Automatic Railway platform System FIRST PRICE FROM MAILAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE
46 K.DHILIPAN

N.ARUNKUMAR

I.AJITHKUMAR

K.ARUMUGAM

ECE 2014 – 18 Fuel purity and quantity measurement FIRST PRICE FROM PAVAI ENGINEERING COLLEGE M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE
47 K.SUBASHREE

K.SUMITHRA

ECE 2014 – 18 Technical Event SECOND PRICE FROM AGNI COLLEGE M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE
48 S.MEENA

S.PUSHPA

ECE 2013- 17 Web based guiding system for autism TN CHEIF MINISTER AWARD WITH CASH M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE
49 H.AJITHKUMAR

B.SATHISH

ECE 2015 – 19 Blind People Guiding Module THIRD PRICE FROM MIT M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE
50 P.KOWSALYA

R.KAVITHA

ECE 2014 – 18 Exercise Module for Paralysis Patient SECOND PRICE FROM MIT M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE
51 K.VIJAYASHANKAR

S.BOOPATHY

ECE 2014 – 18 Line tracing Robo SECOND PRICE FROM UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE
52 E.KOTHANDAPANI

K.DHILIPKUMAR

MECH 2013- 17 BoreWell Rescue system FIRST PRICE FROM AGNI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE
53 E.KOTHANDAPANI

K.DHILIPKUMAR

MECH 2013- 17 BoreWell Rescue system THIRD PRICE FROM SMVEC M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE
54 L.NANDHA KUMAR

C.PUGAZHENDHI

ECE 2013- 17 Under Ground pulsation sensing THIRD PRICE FROM PAVAI ENGINEERING COLLEGE M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE
55 K.DHILIPKUMAR MECH 2013- 17 BoreWell Rescue system FIRST PRICE FROM PAVAI ENGINEERING COLLEGE M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE
56 S.MOHAMED MUBARAK

D.RAGUPATHI

ECE 2014 – 18 Plantation Robo FIRST PRICE FROM PAVAI ENGINEERING COLLEGE M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE
57 K.VIJAY SHANKAR

S.BOOPATHY

ECE 2014 – 18 Line tracing Robo SECOND PRICE FROM PAVAI ENGINEERING COLLEGE M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE
58 K.VIJAY SHANKAR

S.BOOPATHY

ECE 2014 – 18 Construction Weight Lifting System AWARDED & SELECTED SOCIAL BUSINESS INCUBATION FROM VIT M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE
59 E.KOTHANDAPANI

K.DHILIPKUMAR

MECH 2013- 17 BoreWell Rescue system AWAREDED & SELECTED SOCIAL BUSINESS INCUBATION FROM VIT M.RAJAPARTHEBAN AP/ECE
S.No Name of the student Dept Year Name of the college Event Price Award Guided by
60 R.Aruna U.Gayathri ECE 2015-19 Alpha engineering college & Technology Paper presentation II Rs.1000 M.Rajapartheban
61 S.Lakshmi Bai K.Kavi ECE 2015-19 Kongu engineering college Paper presentation II Rs.1000 M.Rajapartheban
62 V.Srimathi ECE 2015-19 Alpha engineering college & Technology Non technical III Rs.200 M.Rajapartheban
63 M.Malar A.Manjula ECE 2015-19 C.K.College of engineering Paper presentation I Rs.2000 M.Rajapartheban
64 E.Kayarkanni C.Varalakshmi S.Santheya ECE 2015-19 C.K.College of engineering Project presentation I Rs.1000 M.Rajapartheban
65 S.Santheya ECE 2015-19 University college of engineering, Pattukottai Project presentation I Rs.3000 M.Rajapartheban
66 S.Soundarya ECE 2015-19 S.K.R engineering college Paper presentation I Rs.1000 M.Rajapartheban
67 R.Akshaya ECE 2015-19 C.K.College of engineering Non technical I Rs.500 M.Rajapartheban
68 R.Yuga R.Prabavathi ECE 2015-19 MNM jain engineering college Non technical III Rs.500 M.Rajapartheban
69 V.Srimathi K.Subashini K.Suhasini ECE 2015-19 MNM jain engineering college Non technical I Rs.1000 M.Rajapartheban
70 K.Vijaya shankar S.Boopathy ECE 2014-18 State level Student innovator award -ICT academy Project Expo I Rs.15,000 M.Rajapartheban
71 R.Yuga K.Subashini K.Suhasini ECE 2015-19 C.K.College of engineering Project presentation III Rs.300 M.Rajapartheban
72 V.Srimathi K.Subashini K.Suhasini R.Yuga ECE 2015-19 C.K.College of engineering Non technical I Rs.500 M.Rajapartheban
73 V.Srimathi R.Prabavathi ECE 2015-19 C.K.College of engineering Paper presentation I Rs.1000 M.Rajapartheban
74 S.Soundarya ECE 2015-19 Asan Memorial college of engineering & Technology Paper presentation I Rs.500 M.Rajapartheban
75 K.Thenmozhi ECE 2015-19 MNM jain engineering college Non technical I Rs.500 M.Rajapartheban
76 K.Arthy S.Nivedha ECE 2015-19 MNM jain engineering college Paper presentation III Rs.1000 M.Rajapartheban
77 M.Anparasi N.Anandhi ECE 2015-19 DMI college of engineering Paper presentation III Rs.500 M.Rajapartheban
78 E.Kayarkanni S.Santheya ECE 2015-19 IFET college of engineering Project presentation I Rs.4000 M.Rajapartheban
79 K.Mohammed Shakul Ameed A.Durairaja S.Imran khan ECE 2015-19 Aadhiparasakthi engineering college Project presentation I Rs.4000 M.Rajapartheban
80 R.Akshaya ECE 2015-19 Alpha engineering college & Technology Non technical II Rs.300 M.Rajapartheban
81 K.Akash ECE 2015-19 Sri venkateswara college of engineering & technology Technical II Rs.750 M.Rajapartheban
82 K.Mohammed Shakul Ameed Mohammed Irfan S.Imran khan ECE 2015-19 Aadhiparasakthi engineering college Paper presentation I Rs.2000 M.Rajapartheban
83 H.Ajith kumar ECE 2015-19 Kongu engineering college Android competition II Rs.5000 M.Rajapartheban
84 H.Ajith kumar ECE 2015-19 University college of engineering, Kancheepuram Project Expo III Rs.2000 M.Rajapartheban
85 H.Ajith kumar ECE 2015-19 SRM university Technical II Rs.7500 M.Rajapartheban
86 B.Sathish ECE 2015-19 Panimalar engineering college Project Expo I Rs.5000 M.Rajapartheban
87 B.Sathish ECE 2015-19 Kongu engineering college Android competition I Rs.7500 M.Rajapartheban
88 B.Sathish ECE 2015-19 SRM university Project presentation III Rs.500 M.Rajapartheban
89 S.Lakshmi Bai ECE 2015-19 Meenakshi Sundararajan Engineering college Paper presentation II Rs.1500 M.Rajapartheban
90 M.Gowri ECE 2015-19 Alpha engineering college & Technology Non technical I Rs.500 M.Rajapartheban
91 R.Aruna U.Gayathri ECE 2015-19 University College of Engineering tindivanam Symposium I Gift M.Rajapartheban
92 B.Aswini R.Deepika ECE 2015-19 University College of Engineering tindivanam Non-Tech I Gift M.Rajapartheban
93 N.Anandhi J.M.Balaji K.Akash P.Karthikeyan R.Deepika ECE 2015-19 Tamilnadu Govt -Skill summit 2017 project expo District Second shield M.Rajapartheban
94 K.Karthik ECE 2015-19 University College of Engineering tindivanam Non-Tech II Gift M.Rajapartheban
95 A.Mohamed Irfan ECE 2015-19 University College of Engineering tindivanam Symposium I Gift M.Rajapartheban
96 A.Mohamed Irfan ECE 2015-19 Chendu Engineering College Conference I CUP M.Rajapartheban
97 A.Mohamed Irfan ECE 2015-19 Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan College Symposium I Gift M.Rajapartheban
98 Manikandan.D ECE 2015-19 University College of Engineering tindivanam Paper presentation III Braze Medal M.Rajapartheban
99 N.Anandhi ECE 2015-19 University College of Engineering tindivanam Paper presentation II Silver Medal M.Rajapartheban
100 M.Sivaprakash B.Dinesh Kumar K.Nirmal Kumar ECE 2016-20 University College of Engineering tindivanam Poster presentation III Braze Medal M.Rajapartheban
101 M.Sivaprakash B.Dinesh Kumar K.Nirmal Kumar ECE 2016-20 University College of Engineering tindivanam Paper presentation I Gold Medal M.Rajapartheban
102 U.Pragathishwaran ECE 2016-20 University College of Engineering tindivanam Poster presentation I Gold Medal M.Rajapartheban
103 N.Anandhi ECE 2015-19 University College of Engineering tindivanam project expo&ppt II Silver Medal & Braze Medal M.Rajapartheban
104 S.Madhan Ram ECE 2016-20 Anna university,BIT campus,Tirruchirappalli Non-Tech I shield M.Rajapartheban
105 S.Madhan Ram ECE 2016-20 University College of Engineering Arni Non-Tech I&II shield M.Rajapartheban
106 A.Madhan ECE 2016-20 University College of Engineering tindivanam Event III Braze Medal M.Rajapartheban
107 K.Rajesh ECE 2016-20 University College of Engineering tindivanam Event II&III Silver& Braze Medal M.Rajapartheban
108 A.Madhan ECE 2016-20 University College of Engineering tindivanam Non-Tech I Gold Medal M.Rajapartheban
109 S.Madhan Ram ECE 2016-20 University College of Engineering tindivanam Non-Tech II Silver Medal M.Rajapartheban
110 B.Dinesh kumar ECE 2016-20 University College of Engineering tindivanam Non-Tech I Gold Medal M.Rajapartheban
111 R.Aruna U.Gayathri ECE 2015-19 SRM University project expo II shield M.Rajapartheban
112 K.DILIPHAN
N.ARUN KUMAR
I.AJITH KUMAR
K.ARUMUGAM
ECE 2014-18 Tamilnadu Govt -Skill summit 2017 project expo District First shield M.Rajapartheban
113 S.MohamedMubarak D.Manibharathi ECE 2014-18 Tamilnadu Govt -Skill summit 2017 project expo District Third shield M.Rajapartheban
114 K.Vijaya shankar S.Boopathy ECE 2014-18 TANSCST-SPS project Fund 10,000 M.Rajapartheban
115 M.Sasireka ECE 2013-17 State level Student innovator award -ICT academy Project Expo III Rs.5,000 M.Rajapartheban
116 R.Aruna U.Gayathri ECE 2015-19 velammal college of engg chennai project expo I shield M.Rajapartheban
117 A.Surendhar

V.Surendar

C.Devaraj

A.Srikrishnan

 

ECE 2012 – 15 Array Of Photo Transistor Based Renewwable Energy project expo 1st prize from Krishnasamy College of Engineering Rs 3000 Mr.M.Rajapartheban

AP/ECE

118 S.Ravivarman ECE 2013

-16

Rfid Based Public Service For Ration System project expo 3rd prize

Krishnasamy College of Engineering

Trophy Mr.M.Rajapartheban

AP/ECE

119 G,Alex

R.Sindhuja

V.Sivapriya

ECE 2012 -15 Tracking Hijacked Aircraft By Using Black Box Communication project expo 3rd prize

From SMVEC

Rs 2000 Mr.M.Rajapartheban

AP/ECE

120 S.Meena

M.Divya

T.Abirami

 

ECE 2013

-16

Embedded Based Autistic Tools project expo 1st Prize from R.M.K College Rs 2000 Mr.M.Rajapartheban

AP/ECE

121 R.Sivaraman

T.Pachaiappan

 

ECE 2013

-16

Pir Sensor Based Automatic Electrical Appliances On/Off Control project expo 3rd prize from R.M.K College Rs 500 Mr.M.Rajapartheban

AP/ECE

122 V.Premnath

V.K.Arun

I.Vetrivel

S.Sivaraman

 

ECE 2012 – 15 REMOTE CONTROLLED SOLAR BASED PLOUGHING MACHINE project expo

 

1st Prize from Agni College of Engineering

+2nd prize in Jeppiar Engineering +Fund from S&T+

S.A Engineering 3rd SMVEC

Rs 1000

Rs 5000

Rs 100000

Rs 5000

Rs 5000

Mr.M.Rajapartheban

AP/ECE

123 D.Yuvasri

P.Revathy

N.Geetha

ECE 2010-

13

Eb And Solar Power Billing System project Fund from S&T 40,000 Mr.M.Rajapartheban

AP/ECE

124 A.Surendhar

V.Surendar

C.Devaraj

A.Srikrishnan

ECE 2012 – 15 Array Of Photo Transistor Based Renewwable Energy project expo

 

2nd prize

from from R.M.K College

Rs 1000 Mr.M.Rajapartheban

AP/ECE

125 S.Meena

M.Divya

T.Abirami

 

ECE 2013

-16

Embedded Based Autistic Tools project expo

 

2nd Prize from Rajiv Gandhi Engineering College Rs 750 Mr.M.Rajapartheban

AP/ECE

126 A.Arunprasath

S.Sathish

N.Thangaraj

 

ECE 2012 – 15 Caravan’s Locus Bird-Dog Adopting Drone Play project expo

 

3rd prize from Jeppiar Engineering College 3000 Mr.M.Rajapartheban

AP/ECE

127 A.Surendhar

V.Surendar

C.Devaraj

A.Srikrishnan

ECE 2012 – 15 Array Of Photo Transistor Based Renewwable project expo

 

1st prize in Veltech Engineering College 1000 Mr.M.Rajapartheban

AP/ECE

128 A.Yuvashanthi

V.Gayathri

ECE 2016-20 University College of Engineering tindivanam project expo

 

III Medal M.Rajapartheban
S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT NAME OF THE DEPT BATCH TITLE AWARD GUIDED BY
1 Sandaradosse R MECH 2013 – 17 Design and Fabrication of Robo – (Robo War) First Prize

Organized by Rajiv Gandhi college of Engineering and Technology on 30.09.2016

Mr.G.Muthukumaran

AP/Mechanical

2 Sandaradosse R MECH 2013 – 17 Design and Fabrication of Robo – (Robo Race ) First Prize

Organized by Rajiv Gandhi college of Engineering and Technology on 30.09.2016

Mr.G.Muthukumaran

AP/Mechanical

3 Sandaradosse R MECH 2013 – 17 Design and Fabrication of Robo – (Robo Soccer ) First Prize

Organized by Rajiv Gandhi college of Engineering and Technology on 30.09.2016

Mr.G.Muthukumaran

AP/Mechanical

4 Sandaradosse R MECH 2013 – 17 Design and Fabrication of Robo – (Robo War ) Second Prize

Organized by IIT Kharagpur on 27.01.2017

Mr.G.Muthukumaran

AP/Mechanical

5 Ganesh D (captain)

Lucas Ragu A

Prasanth J

Gowtham S

Karthickumar K

Kuzhalidass K

Prasanth P S

Sakthiyanarayanan B

Kishore B

Naveen C

Tamilselvan R

Praveen S

Santhanam R

Santhamoorthy K

Arun P

Rajadesingu J

Manoj M

Santhosh S

Mohandass M

MECH 2014 – 18 & 2015 – 19 Design, Analysis, Fabrication and testing of All Terrain Vehicle (ATV) First Prize

Organized by Seven Motors [p] Ltd. on 26 & 27.02.2017

Mr.G.Muthukumaran

AP/Mechanical

 

6 Sandaradosse R

Santhosh S

MECH 2013 – 17 & 2015 – 19 Design and Fabrication of Robo – (Robo War ) First Prize

Organized by Kongu Engineering College on 28.02.2017

Mr.G.Muthukumaran

AP/Mechanical

7 Sandaradosse R

Santhosh S

MECH 2013 – 17 & 2015 – 19 Design and Fabrication of Robo – (Robo Race ) Second Prize

Organized by Kongu Engineering College on 28.02.2017

Mr.G.Muthukumaran

AP/Mechanical

8 Sandaradosse R

Radhakrishnan V

Sabari Nathan R

MECH 2013 – 17 Design and Fabrication of Robo ( Dirt Rush) First Prize

Organized by Rajiv Gandhi college of Engineering and Technology on 03.03.2017

Mr.G.Muthukumaran

AP/Mechanical

9 Sandaradosse R

Radhakrishnan V

Sabari Nathan R

MECH 2013 – 17 Design and Fabrication of Robo ( Bot Sumo) Second Prize

Organized by Rajiv Gandhi college of Engineering and Technology on 03.03.2017

Mr.G.Muthukumaran

AP/Mechanical

10 THANGABALAJI.T

RAJESH.B

MUTHUKUMARAN.P

EEE 2013 – 17 Mobile Phine Avoider While Driving FIRST Prize

Organized by MATHA Engg. College, on 26.08.2016

Mr. M.Vijayaragavan

AP- EEE

S.Rajalakshmi

AP- EEE

 

11 ASANA ALI.Z EEE 2013 – 17 Efficient Smart Fluorescent Light SECOND Prize

Organized by MATHA Engg. College, on 26.08.2016

 

Mr. M.Vijayaragavan

AP- EEE

S.Rajalakshmi

AP- EEE

12 THANGABALAJI.T

MUTHUKUMARAN.P

EEE 2013-17 Mobile Phine Avoider While Driving SECOND Prize

Organized by VELLAMAL Engg. College, on 27.08.2016

 

Mr. M.Vijayaragavan

AP- EEE

S.Rajalakshmi

AP- EEE

13 MOHANRAJ.T

MOHAMMED PHYAS.M

EEE 2014-18 Finger Print Based Vehicle Ignition FIRST Prize

Organized by CK College of Engg.&Tech, on 31.08.2016

Mr. M.Vijayaragavan

AP- EEE

S.Rajalakshmi

AP- EEE

14 YUVARAJ.J

TAMILARASAN.S

RAJASEKAR.S

THANGAPANDIAN.K

 

EEE 2015-19 Small Bus Ladder FIRST Prize

Organized by CHENDU  Engg. College, on 08.09.2016

Mr. M.Vijayaragavan

AP- EEE

S.Rajalakshmi

AP- EEE

15 VIJAY.M

GOPI.K

ANANDABABU.R

DINESHKMAR.M

EEE 2013-17 Smart Speedy Plantation Device SECOND Prize

Organized by CHENDU Engg. College, on 08.09.2016

 

Mr. M.Vijayaragavan

AP- EEE

S.Rajalakshmi

AP- EEE

16 SOWKAR SHARIFF.A

GOWSIGN.E

 

EEE 2013-14 Mobile Phone Avoider While Driving THIRD Prize

Organized by CHENDU Engg. College, on 08.09.2016

 

Mr. M.Vijayaragavan

AP- EEE

S.Rajalakshmi

AP- EEE

 

17 RAJESH.B

THIRUMOORTHY.G

 

EEE 2013-17 Mobile Phone Avoider While Driving THIRD Prize

Organized by THANGAVELU Engg. College, on 28.09.2016

 

Mr. M.Vijayaragavan

AP- EEE

S.Rajalakshmi

 

18 VIJAY.M

ANANDABABU.R

GOPI.K

EEE 2013-17 Smart Speedy Plantation Device THIRD Prize

Organized by THANGAVELU Engg. College, on 29.09.2016

 

Mr. M.Vijayaragavan

AP- EEE

S.Rajalakshmi

AP- EEE

 

19 THANGABALAJI.T

SUBASH.P

PUSHPARAJ.K

EEE 2013-17 Mobile Phone Avoider While Driving SECOND Prize

Organised by UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING IN PANRUTI CAMPUS, on 29.09.2016

 

Mr. M.Vijayaragavan

AP- EEE

S.Rajalakshmi

AP- EEE

 

20 THANGABALAJI

SUBASH.P

PUSHPARAJ.K

EEE 2013-17 Mobile Phone Avoider While Driving THIRD Prize

Organized by RAJIVGANDHI College of Engg.&Tech, on 30.09.2016

Mr. M.Vijayaragavan

AP- EEE

S.Rajalakshmi

AP- EEE

21
  1. Sathyabama
    I. Punithavathi
CSE 2013 – 2017 Secure Messaging Second Prize

Android Expo

MANAKULA VINAYAGAR INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, PONDY

on 12.2.2016

Mr. S. Thulasidass

AP- CSE

22
  1. Veerappan
    R. Gopi
    S. Kanikannan
CSE 2013 – 2017 Follower Second Prize

Android Expo

MANAKULA VINAYAGAR INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, PONDY

on 12.2.2016

Mr. S. Thulasidass

AP- CSE

23
  1. Gopi
    A. Mohan
    R. Veerappan
CSE 2013 – 2017 Follower Second Prize

App-O-mania

PONDICHERRY ENGINEERING COLLEGE

on 7.3.2016

Mr. S. Thulasidass

AP- CSE

24
  1. Gopi
    A. Mohan
    S. Kanikannan
    R. Veerappan
CSE 2013 – 2017 Go Complaint Second Prize

Big Data Competition

SRI MANAKULA VINAYAGAR ENGINEERING COLLEGE, PONDY

on 19.3.2016

Mr. S. Thulasidass

AP- CSE

25
  1. Saikumar
CSE 2013 – 2017 Elite Portal Third Prize

Android Project

VELLAMAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY,CHENNAI

Mrs. Geetha

AP- CSE

26
  1. Saikumar
CSE 2013 – 2017 Elite Portal First Prize

Project Expo

IFET COLLEGE OF ENGINERING

on 28.3.2016

Mrs. Geetha

AP- CSE

27
  1. Bhuvaneshwaran
    B. Banuprasaad
    S. Dhiwakar
CSE 2012 – 2016 Home Automation Second Prize

Android Expo

MANAKULA VINAYAGAR INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, PONDY

on 12.2.2016

Mrs. Kavitha

AP / CSE

28
  1. Saravanan
    K. Thajudeen
    S. Sabarinathan
    D. Sabarish
CSE 2012 – 2016 Smart Agri Second Prize

GOVERNMENT OF TAMILNADU,
VILLUPURAM DISTRICT

Mr. S. Thulasidass

AP- CSE

29
  1. Saravanan
    K. Thajudeen
    S. Sabarinathan
    D. Sabarish
CSE 2012 – 2016 Smart  Agri ConsolidationPrize

Big Data Competition

SRI MANAKULA VINAYAGAR ENGINEERING COLLEGE, PONDY

on 19.3.2016

Mr. S. Thulasidass

AP- CSE

30 BASKARAN V IT 2013 – 17 Child Area Boundary System First Prize

Organized by SNS College of Engineering, Coimbatore on 11.08.2016

Ms.D.Gomathi

AP/IT

31 BASKARAN V IT 2013 – 17 Child Rescue System First Prize

Organized by KCG College of Technology, Chennai on 02.09.2016

Ms.D.Gomathi

AP/IT